AS

Aep Solar 21

BE0753.734.738

About Aep Solar 21

Aep Solar 21 is a private limited company (BV/SRL) based in Herentals, founded in 2020. Its main activity is classified as "Transmissie van elektriciteit". For the 2025 financial year, Aep Solar 21 reported a profit of €685,982. That makes 3 profitable financial years in a row for Aep Solar 21. Revenue was not published, which is common for abbreviated accounts. The gross margin came to €1.3 million, up 77% on 2024. Equity stands at €1.7 million, a solvency ratio of 34%. In 2020 it was -€6,677. 6 annual accounts are available, covering 2020 to 2025.

Juridical situation
Normal situation
Company number
0753.734.738
Founding date
Founded in 07-09-2020
EUID number
BEKBOBCE.0753.734.738
Type of enterprise
Rechtspersoon
Location
Diamantstraat (Hrt) 8/214 Herentals 2200
Juridical form
BV — Private limited company (BV/SRL)
Activities
Signals
Profitable
Strong equity
Low risk
Positive cashflow
Positive EBITDA

Financial ratios

Profit
€ 686K
Increased by 25%
Equity
€ 1.72M
Increased by 65%
Gross margin
€ 1.31M
Increased by 77%
Health
Solvability > 25%
34.0%
Liquidity > 1.0
1.41
Profitability > 0%
39.8%
2025
2024
2023
2022
Gross margin
€ 1.31M
€ 737K
€ 777K
€ 208K
EBITDA
€ 1.31M
€ 736K
€ 773K
€ 206K
Profit
€ 686K
€ 547K
€ 418K
€ -120K
Equity
€ 1.72M
€ 1.04M
€ 364K
€ -54K
Solvability
33.95%
21.73%
7.2%
-2.21%
Debt
€ 3.31M
€ 3.71M
€ 4.69M
€ 2.50M
Cash
€ 1.43M
€ 884K
€ 1.26M
€ 155K

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about Aep Solar 21, based on official government data and the filed annual accounts.

What is the VAT number of Aep Solar 21?

The VAT number of Aep Solar 21 is BE0753.734.738.

When was Aep Solar 21 established?

Aep Solar 21 was founded in 07-09-2020.

What is the official address of Aep Solar 21?

The official address of Aep Solar 21 is Diamantstraat (Hrt) 8/214 Herentals 2200.

What is the legal form of Aep Solar 21?

The juridical form of Aep Solar 21 is Private limited company (BV/SRL).

What is the annual revenue of Aep Solar 21?

The 2025 accounts of Aep Solar 21 do not report revenue. Smaller companies that file abbreviated accounts are not required to publish it.

Is Aep Solar 21 a reliable company?

Aep Solar 21 is a registered Rechtspersoon with company number 0753.734.738 and can be verified through the official CBE database.

What is the credit limit of Aep Solar 21?

The estimated credit limit of Aep Solar 21 is €1,226,899.

Is Aep Solar 21 still active?

Aep Solar 21 currently has the status "Normal situation" and is active.

Further reading

View all insights

Sources