BH

Bouwonderneming Haex

BE0414.977.777

What does Bouwonderneming Haex do?

Bouwonderneming Haex specializes in construction and renovation projects, offering comprehensive services from planning to execution. The company is known for its commitment to quality and customer satisfaction, ensuring that each project meets the highest standards. With a diverse portfolio, it caters to both residential and commercial clients, delivering tailored solutions for various construction needs.
Juridical situation
Normal situation
Company number
0414.977.777
Founding date
Founded in 17-03-1975
EUID number
BEKBOBCE.0414.977.777
Type of enterprise
Rechtspersoon
Location
Klein-Heidestraat 25 Oudsbergen 3670
Juridical form
NV — Public limited company (NV/SA)
Signals
Profitable
Strong equity
Low risk
Good liquidity
Positive cashflow
Positive EBITDA
High turnover
Healthy social debt

Financial ratios

Profit
€ 1.99M
Increased by 37%
Equity
€ 8.85M
Increased by 24%
Turnover
€ 77.46M
Increased by 6%
Health
Solvability > 25%
32.6%
Liquidity > 1.0
1.54
Profitability > 0%
22.5%
2025
2024
2023
2022
Turnover
€ 77.46M
€ 73.22M
€ 57.78M
€ 51.15M
EBITDA
€ 4.25M
€ 2.92M
€ 1.84M
€ 3.30M
Profit
€ 1.99M
€ 1.46M
€ 1.06M
€ 2.01M
Equity
€ 8.85M
€ 7.16M
€ 6.13M
€ 5.49M
Solvability
32.61%
21.39%
29.73%
35.24%
Debt
€ 18.13M
€ 26.13M
€ 14.31M
€ 9.91M
Cash
€ 1.86M
€ 2.73M
€ 1.60M
€ 2.16M
Employees
79.70
69.80
68.80
64.80

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about Bouwonderneming Haex, based on official government data and the filed annual accounts.

What is the VAT number of Bouwonderneming Haex?

The VAT number of Bouwonderneming Haex is BE0414.977.777.

How many employees work at Bouwonderneming Haex?

In 2025, Bouwonderneming Haex employed 79.70 full-time equivalents (FTE).

When was Bouwonderneming Haex established?

Bouwonderneming Haex was founded in 17-03-1975.

What is the official address of Bouwonderneming Haex?

The official address of Bouwonderneming Haex is Klein-Heidestraat 25 Oudsbergen 3670.

What is the legal form of Bouwonderneming Haex?

The juridical form of Bouwonderneming Haex is Public limited company (NV/SA).

What is the annual revenue of Bouwonderneming Haex?

The revenue of Bouwonderneming Haex for the 2025 financial year was €77,461,613.

What does Bouwonderneming Haex do?

Bouwonderneming Haex specializes in construction and renovation projects, offering comprehensive services from planning to execution. The company is known for its commitment to quality and customer satisfaction, ensuring that each project meets the highest standards. With a diverse portfolio, it caters to both residential and commercial clients, delivering tailored solutions for various construction needs.

Is Bouwonderneming Haex a reliable company?

Bouwonderneming Haex is a registered Rechtspersoon with company number 0414.977.777 and can be verified through the official CBE database.

What is the credit limit of Bouwonderneming Haex?

The estimated credit limit of Bouwonderneming Haex is €8,099,385.

Is Bouwonderneming Haex still active?

Bouwonderneming Haex currently has the status "Normal situation" and is active.

Further reading

View all insights

Sources