EG

Ebs Group

BE0568.851.550

About Ebs Group

Ebs Group is a private limited company (BVBA/SPRL, legacy) based in Aarschot, founded in 2015. According to the company register, Ebs Group has the status "Sluiting van vereffening". For the 2021 financial year, Ebs Group reported a profit of €111,519. A year earlier, in 2020, it still made a loss of €23,483. Revenue was not published, which is common for abbreviated accounts. The gross margin came to €116,075. Equity stands at €653, a solvency ratio of 2.3%. In 2016 it was -€13,927. 6 annual accounts are available, covering 2016 to 2021.

Juridical situation
Sluiting van vereffening since 28/03/2022
Company number
0568.851.550
Founding date
Founded in 19-01-2015
EUID number
BEKBOBCE.0568.851.550
Type of enterprise
Rechtspersoon
Location
Grote Markt 19 Aarschot 3200
Juridical form
BVBA — Private limited company (BVBA/SPRL, legacy)
Activities
No results found
Signals
Juridical warning
Profitable
Positive cashflow
Positive EBITDA

Financial ratios

Profit
€ 112K
Increased by 575%
Equity
€ 653
Increased by 101%
Gross margin
€ 116K
Increased by 4185%
Health
Solvability > 25%
2.3%
Liquidity > 1.0
1.02
Profitability > 0%
17,084.0%
2021
2020
2019
2018
Gross margin
€ 116K
€ -3K
€ -4K
€ -207
EBITDA
€ 112K
€ -3K
€ -8K
€ -561
Profit
€ 112K
€ -23K
€ -29K
€ -21K
Equity
€ 653
€ -111K
€ -87K
€ -58K
Solvability
2.32%
-31.14%
-23.21%
-14.72%
Debt
€ 27K
€ 467K
€ 464K
€ 455K
Cash
€ 28K
€ 4
€ 4

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about Ebs Group, based on official government data and the filed annual accounts.

What is the VAT number of Ebs Group?

The VAT number of Ebs Group is BE0568.851.550.

When was Ebs Group established?

Ebs Group was founded in 19-01-2015.

What is the official address of Ebs Group?

The official address of Ebs Group is Grote Markt 19 Aarschot 3200.

What is the legal form of Ebs Group?

The juridical form of Ebs Group is Private limited company (BVBA/SPRL, legacy).

What is the annual revenue of Ebs Group?

The 2021 accounts of Ebs Group do not report revenue. Smaller companies that file abbreviated accounts are not required to publish it.

Is Ebs Group a reliable company?

Ebs Group is a registered Rechtspersoon with company number 0568.851.550 and can be verified through the official CBE database.

What is the credit limit of Ebs Group?

The estimated credit limit of Ebs Group is €88,821.

Is Ebs Group still active?

Ebs Group currently has the status "Sluiting van vereffening" and is not active.

Further reading

View all insights

Sources