S&

Sign & Display

BE0891.409.511

About Sign & Display

Sign & Display is a public limited company (NV/SA) based in Diest, founded in 2007. Its main activity is classified as "Vervaardiging van andere producten van kunststof". For the 2025 financial year, Sign & Display reported a profit of €37,414. That is less than the profit of €592,501 in 2024. Revenue was not published, which is common for abbreviated accounts. The gross margin came to €2.1 million, down 24% on 2024. It employed an average of 26 full-time equivalents. Equity stands at €1.1 million, a solvency ratio of 35%. In 2007 it was €471,488. 19 annual accounts are available, covering 2007 to 2025.

Juridical situation
Normal situation
Company number
0891.409.511
Founding date
Founded in 30-07-2007
EUID number
BEKBOBCE.0891.409.511
Type of enterprise
Rechtspersoon
Location
Turnhoutsebaan 45 Diest 3290
Juridical form
NV — Public limited company (NV/SA)
Signals
Profitable
Strong equity
Low risk
Positive cashflow
Positive EBITDA
Healthy social debt

Financial ratios

Profit
€ 37K
Decreased by 94%
Equity
€ 1.07M
Increased by 4%
Gross margin
€ 2.12M
Decreased by 24%
Health
Solvability > 25%
35.0%
Liquidity > 1.0
1.48
Profitability > 0%
3.5%
2025
2024
2023
2022
Gross margin
€ 2.12M
€ 2.78M
€ 2.34M
€ 2.32M
EBITDA
€ 369K
€ 991K
€ 303K
€ 379K
Profit
€ 37K
€ 593K
€ -37K
€ 9K
Equity
€ 1.07M
€ 1.03M
€ 886K
€ 923K
Solvability
35.03%
37.46%
35.33%
37.5%
Debt
€ 1.98M
€ 1.72M
€ 1.62M
€ 1.54M
Cash
€ 184K
€ 120K
€ 50K
€ 134K
Employees
26.00
28.90
28.00
29.00

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about Sign & Display, based on official government data and the filed annual accounts.

What is the VAT number of Sign & Display?

The VAT number of Sign & Display is BE0891.409.511.

How many employees work at Sign & Display?

In 2025, Sign & Display employed 26.00 full-time equivalents (FTE).

When was Sign & Display established?

Sign & Display was founded in 30-07-2007.

What is the official address of Sign & Display?

The official address of Sign & Display is Turnhoutsebaan 45 Diest 3290.

What is the legal form of Sign & Display?

The juridical form of Sign & Display is Public limited company (NV/SA).

What is the annual revenue of Sign & Display?

The 2025 accounts of Sign & Display do not report revenue. Smaller companies that file abbreviated accounts are not required to publish it.

Is Sign & Display a reliable company?

Sign & Display is a registered Rechtspersoon with company number 0891.409.511 and can be verified through the official CBE database.

What is the credit limit of Sign & Display?

The estimated credit limit of Sign & Display is €343,427.

Is Sign & Display still active?

Sign & Display currently has the status "Normal situation" and is active.

Further reading

View all insights

Sources