DD

De Deyne Gino

BE0831.685.126

About De Deyne Gino

De Deyne Gino is a private limited company (BV/SRL) based in Sint-Laureins, founded in 2010. Its main activity is classified as "Activiteiten van (gecertificeerde) (fiscaal) accountants". For the 2025 financial year, De Deyne Gino reported a profit of €156,379. That makes 14 profitable financial years in a row for De Deyne Gino. Revenue was not published, which is common for abbreviated accounts. The gross margin came to €378,710, up 13% on 2024. It employed an average of 0.8 full-time equivalents. Equity stands at €493,984, a solvency ratio of 45%. In 2011 it was -€10,781. 15 annual accounts are available, covering 2011 to 2025.

Juridical situation
Normal situation
Company number
0831.685.126
Founding date
Founded in 07-12-2010
EUID number
BEKBOBCE.0831.685.126
Type of enterprise
Rechtspersoon
Location
Leemweg(Stl) 31/A Sint-Laureins 9980
Juridical form
BV — Private limited company (BV/SRL)
Signals
Profitable
Strong equity
Low risk
Positive cashflow
Positive EBITDA
Healthy social debt

Financial ratios

Profit
€ 156K
Decreased by 5%
Equity
€ 494K
Decreased by 26%
Gross margin
€ 379K
Increased by 13%
Health
Solvability > 25%
44.8%
Liquidity > 1.0
1.43
Profitability > 0%
31.7%
2025
2024
2023
2022
Gross margin
€ 379K
€ 335K
€ 343K
€ 292K
EBITDA
€ 293K
€ 275K
€ 286K
€ 235K
Profit
€ 156K
€ 165K
€ 173K
€ 143K
Equity
€ 494K
€ 668K
€ 581K
€ 473K
Solvability
44.8%
76%
76.48%
74.76%
Debt
€ 609K
€ 211K
€ 179K
€ 160K
Cash
€ 458K
€ 462K
€ 357K
€ 228K
Employees
0.80
0.80
0.80
0.80

Publications 8

All publications

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about De Deyne Gino, based on official government data and the filed annual accounts.

What is the VAT number of De Deyne Gino?

The VAT number of De Deyne Gino is BE0831.685.126.

How many employees work at De Deyne Gino?

In 2025, De Deyne Gino employed 0.80 full-time equivalents (FTE).

When was De Deyne Gino established?

De Deyne Gino was founded in 07-12-2010.

What is the official address of De Deyne Gino?

The official address of De Deyne Gino is Leemweg(Stl) 31/A Sint-Laureins 9980.

What is the legal form of De Deyne Gino?

The juridical form of De Deyne Gino is Private limited company (BV/SRL).

What is the annual revenue of De Deyne Gino?

The 2025 accounts of De Deyne Gino do not report revenue. Smaller companies that file abbreviated accounts are not required to publish it.

Is De Deyne Gino a reliable company?

De Deyne Gino is a registered Rechtspersoon with company number 0831.685.126 and can be verified through the official CBE database.

What is the credit limit of De Deyne Gino?

The estimated credit limit of De Deyne Gino is €306,787.

Is De Deyne Gino still active?

De Deyne Gino currently has the status "Normal situation" and is active.

Further reading

View all insights

Sources