FG

Finca Group

BE1003.261.793

About Finca Group

Finca Group is a public limited company (NV/SA) based in Brussel, founded in 2023. For the 2024 financial year, Finca Group reported a profit of €108,397. Revenue was not published, which is common for abbreviated accounts. The gross margin came to €1.6 million. It employed an average of 15.3 full-time equivalents. Equity stands at €1.1 million, a solvency ratio of 48%.

Juridical situation
Normal situation
Company number
1003.261.793
Founding date
Founded in 12-12-2023
EUID number
BEKBOBCE.1003.261.793
Type of enterprise
Rechtspersoon
Location
Keizerinlaan 13-15 Brussel 1000
Juridical form
NV — Public limited company (NV/SA)
Activities
No results found
Signals
High social debt vs. personnel costs
Profitable
Strong equity
Low risk
Good liquidity
Positive cashflow
Positive EBITDA

Financial ratios

Profit
€ 108K
Equity
€ 1.06M
Gross margin
€ 1.63M
Health
Solvability > 25%
47.5%
Liquidity > 1.0
1.91
Profitability > 0%
10.2%
2024
Gross margin
€ 1.63M
EBITDA
€ 162K
Profit
€ 108K
Equity
€ 1.06M
Solvability
47.54%
Debt
€ 1.16M
Cash
€ 514K
Employees
15.30

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about Finca Group, based on official government data and the filed annual accounts.

What is the VAT number of Finca Group?

The VAT number of Finca Group is BE1003.261.793.

How many employees work at Finca Group?

In 2024, Finca Group employed 15.30 full-time equivalents (FTE).

When was Finca Group established?

Finca Group was founded in 12-12-2023.

What is the official address of Finca Group?

The official address of Finca Group is Keizerinlaan 13-15 Brussel 1000.

What is the legal form of Finca Group?

The juridical form of Finca Group is Public limited company (NV/SA).

What is the annual revenue of Finca Group?

The 2024 accounts of Finca Group do not report revenue. Smaller companies that file abbreviated accounts are not required to publish it.

Is Finca Group a reliable company?

Finca Group is a registered Rechtspersoon with company number 1003.261.793 and can be verified through the official CBE database.

What is the credit limit of Finca Group?

The estimated credit limit of Finca Group is €208,742.

Is Finca Group still active?

Finca Group currently has the status "Normal situation" and is active.

Further reading

View all insights

Sources