RM

Reactr Management

BE0791.391.425

About Reactr Management

Reactr Management is a private limited company (BV/SRL) based in Hechtel-Eksel, founded in 2022. Its main activity is classified as "Activiteiten van holdings". For the 2025 financial year, Reactr Management reported a profit of €17,820. That makes 3 profitable financial years in a row for Reactr Management. Revenue was not published, which is common for abbreviated accounts. The gross margin came to €27,147, down 81% on 2024. Equity stands at €285,079, a solvency ratio of 94%. 3 annual accounts are available, covering 2023 to 2025.

Juridical situation
Normal situation
Company number
0791.391.425
Founding date
Founded in 26-09-2022
EUID number
BEKBOBCE.0791.391.425
Type of enterprise
Rechtspersoon
Location
Grensstraat 9 Hechtel-Eksel 3940
Juridical form
BV — Private limited company (BV/SRL)
Activities
Signals
Profitable
Strong equity
Low risk
Good liquidity
Positive cashflow
Positive EBITDA

Financial ratios

Profit
€ 18K
Decreased by 83%
Equity
€ 285K
Increased by 7%
Gross margin
€ 27K
Decreased by 81%
Health
Solvability > 25%
93.7%
Liquidity > 1.0
2.82
Profitability > 0%
6.3%
2025
2024
2023
Gross margin
€ 27K
€ 142K
€ 206K
EBITDA
€ 27K
€ 142K
€ 206K
Profit
€ 18K
€ 107K
€ 190K
Equity
€ 285K
€ 267K
€ 160K
Solvability
93.66%
75.92%
48.63%
Debt
€ 19K
€ 85K
€ 170K
Cash
€ 44K
€ 40K
€ 77K

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about Reactr Management, based on official government data and the filed annual accounts.

What is the VAT number of Reactr Management?

The VAT number of Reactr Management is BE0791.391.425.

When was Reactr Management established?

Reactr Management was founded in 26-09-2022.

What is the official address of Reactr Management?

The official address of Reactr Management is Grensstraat 9 Hechtel-Eksel 3940.

What is the legal form of Reactr Management?

The juridical form of Reactr Management is Private limited company (BV/SRL).

What is the annual revenue of Reactr Management?

The 2025 accounts of Reactr Management do not report revenue. Smaller companies that file abbreviated accounts are not required to publish it.

Is Reactr Management a reliable company?

Reactr Management is a registered Rechtspersoon with company number 0791.391.425 and can be verified through the official CBE database.

What is the credit limit of Reactr Management?

The estimated credit limit of Reactr Management is €39,915.

Is Reactr Management still active?

Reactr Management currently has the status "Normal situation" and is active.

Further reading

View all insights

Sources