What does Stalusa do?
STALUSA specializes in the production and distribution of high-quality steel products. The company serves various industries, providing tailored solutions to meet specific client needs. With a commitment to innovation and sustainability, STALUSA aims to lead in the steel sector.
Juridical situation
Company number
Founding date
EUID number
Type of enterprise
Location
Juridical form
Socials
- Sectors
- Consultancy firms Holding companies
- Activities
- Signals
-
ProfitableProfitable € 41.68M
The company reported a positive net result in the latest financial year.
Strong equityStrong equity € 187.37MStrong equity provides a buffer against setbacks.
Low riskLow risk 76.4%Good solvency (> 30%) points to long-term financial stability.
Good liquidityGood liquidity 2.08A healthy current ratio (≥ 1.5): enough current assets to cover short-term debt.
Positive cashflowPositive cashflow € 42.18MPositive operating cash flow in the latest financial year.
Positive EBITDAPositive EBITDA € 39.46MPositive EBITDA: operating activities are profitable.
Healthy social debtHealthy social debt 18.3%Social debts stay manageable relative to personnel costs.
- Investments
- Jpseven 50%, Seven Holding 50%, Stalco 50%, +6 more
|
max) max = w;
}
}
const wClamped = Math.max(120, Math.min(800, max));
colWidths[''] = wClamped;
save && save();
})(event)">
|
2025
max) max = w;
}
}
const wClamped = Math.max(120, Math.min(800, max));
colWidths[''] = wClamped;
save && save();
})(event)">
|
2024
max) max = w;
}
}
const wClamped = Math.max(120, Math.min(800, max));
colWidths[''] = wClamped;
save && save();
})(event)">
|
2023
max) max = w;
}
}
const wClamped = Math.max(120, Math.min(800, max));
colWidths[''] = wClamped;
save && save();
})(event)">
|
2022
max) max = w;
}
}
const wClamped = Math.max(120, Math.min(800, max));
colWidths[''] = wClamped;
save && save();
})(event)">
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
€
39.71M
|
€
22K
|
€
-172K
|
€
289K
|
|
|
€
39.46M
|
€
-135K
|
€
-563K
|
€
138K
|
|
|
€
41.68M
|
€
1.88M
|
€
-3.64M
|
€
1.31M
|
|
|
€
187.37M
|
€
173.95M
|
€
172.06M
|
€
175.70M
|
|
|
76.39%
|
80.26%
|
78.45%
|
79.7%
|
|
|
€
57.92M
|
€
42.77M
|
€
47.26M
|
€
44.74M
|
|
|
€
78.64M
|
€
18.81M
|
€
19.92M
|
€
19.65M
|
|
|
3.00
|
2.00
|
2.00
|
1.80
|
Publications 28
All publications- Ontslagen - Benoemingen 24/04/2024
- Ontslagen - Benoemingen 12/07/2023
- Statuts (Traduction, Coordination, Autres Modifications, ) - Modification Forme Juridique 18/02/2020
- Maatschappelijke Zetel 04/12/2019
- Kapitaal - Aandelen - Rubriek Herstructurering (Fusie, Splitsing, Overdracht Vermogen, Enz...) 05/03/2019
Frequently asked questions
Answers to the most common questions about Stalusa, based on official government data and the filed annual accounts.
What is the VAT number of Stalusa?
The VAT number of Stalusa is BE0477.445.282.
How many employees work at Stalusa?
In 2025, Stalusa employed 3.00 full-time equivalents (FTE).
When was Stalusa established?
Stalusa was founded in 25-04-2002.
What is the official address of Stalusa?
The official address of Stalusa is Louizalaan 292 Elsene 1050.
What is the legal form of Stalusa?
The juridical form of Stalusa is Private limited company (BV/SRL).
What is the legal situation of Stalusa?
The legal situation of Stalusa is Normal situation.
What is the annual revenue of Stalusa?
The annual revenue of Stalusa is €0.
What does Stalusa do?
STALUSA specializes in the production and distribution of high-quality steel products. The company serves various industries, providing tailored solutions to meet specific client needs. With a commitment to innovation and sustainability, STALUSA aims to lead in the steel sector.
Where can I find Stalusa?
Stalusa is located at Louizalaan 292 Elsene 1050 in Elsene (1050).
Is Stalusa a reliable company?
Stalusa is a registered Rechtspersoon with company number 0477.445.282 and can be verified through the official CBE database.
What is the credit limit of Stalusa?
The estimated credit limit of Stalusa is €10,000,000.
Is Stalusa still active?
Stalusa currently has the status "Normal situation" and is actief.