SD

Steven Dewaele

BE0503.993.489

About Steven Dewaele

Steven Dewaele is a private limited company (BV/SRL) based in Wingene, founded in 2013. Its main activity is classified as "Sanitaire werkzaamheden". For the 2025 financial year, Steven Dewaele reported a profit of €23,638. That makes 10 profitable financial years in a row for Steven Dewaele. Revenue was not published, which is common for abbreviated accounts. The gross margin came to €58,023, down 15% on 2024. Equity stands at €406,809, a solvency ratio of 73%. In 2014 it was €133,476. 12 annual accounts are available, covering 2014 to 2025.

Juridical situation
Normal situation
Company number
0503.993.489
Founding date
Founded in 08-02-2013
EUID number
BEKBOBCE.0503.993.489
Type of enterprise
Rechtspersoon
Location
Bruggestraat 40 Wingene 8750
Juridical form
BV — Private limited company (BV/SRL)
Activities
43221 - Sanitaire werkzaamheden
Signals
Profitable
Strong equity
Low risk
Good liquidity
Positive cashflow
Positive EBITDA

Financial ratios

Profit
€ 24K
Decreased by 39%
Equity
€ 407K
Increased by 6%
Gross margin
€ 58K
Decreased by 15%
Health
Solvability > 25%
73.0%
Liquidity > 1.0
9.52
Profitability > 0%
5.8%
2025
2024
2023
2022
Gross margin
€ 58K
€ 68K
€ 53K
€ 76K
EBITDA
€ 57K
€ 67K
€ 51K
€ 75K
Profit
€ 24K
€ 39K
€ 30K
€ 45K
Equity
€ 407K
€ 383K
€ 344K
€ 315K
Solvability
72.96%
70.66%
64.99%
59.2%
Debt
€ 151K
€ 159K
€ 185K
€ 217K
Cash
€ 84K
€ 121K
€ 119K
€ 117K

Publications 6

All publications

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about Steven Dewaele, based on official government data and the filed annual accounts.

What is the VAT number of Steven Dewaele?

The VAT number of Steven Dewaele is BE0503.993.489.

When was Steven Dewaele established?

Steven Dewaele was founded in 08-02-2013.

What is the official address of Steven Dewaele?

The official address of Steven Dewaele is Bruggestraat 40 Wingene 8750.

What is the legal form of Steven Dewaele?

The juridical form of Steven Dewaele is Private limited company (BV/SRL).

What is the annual revenue of Steven Dewaele?

The 2025 accounts of Steven Dewaele do not report revenue. Smaller companies that file abbreviated accounts are not required to publish it.

Is Steven Dewaele a reliable company?

Steven Dewaele is a registered Rechtspersoon with company number 0503.993.489 and can be verified through the official CBE database.

What is the credit limit of Steven Dewaele?

The estimated credit limit of Steven Dewaele is €75,341.

Is Steven Dewaele still active?

Steven Dewaele currently has the status "Normal situation" and is active.

Further reading

View all insights

Sources