WR

West Region Src

BE0563.508.632

About West Region Src

West Region Src is a private limited company (BV/SRL) based in Soignies, founded in 2014. Its main activity is classified as "Activiteiten van holdings". For the 2025 financial year, West Region Src reported a profit of €44,061. A year earlier, in 2024, it still made a loss of €137,512. Revenue came to €2.3 million, down 36% on 2024. Equity stands at €484,284, a solvency ratio of 6.9%. In 2015 it was €590,663. 11 annual accounts are available, covering 2015 to 2025.

Juridical situation
Normal situation
Company number
0563.508.632
Founding date
Founded in 25-09-2014
EUID number
BEKBOBCE.0563.508.632
Type of enterprise
Rechtspersoon
Location
Rue De Cognebeau 245 Soignies 7060
Juridical form
BV — Private limited company (BV/SRL)
Activities
Signals
Profitable
Strong equity
Positive cashflow
Positive EBITDA
High turnover

Financial ratios

Profit
€ 44K
Increased by 132%
Equity
€ 484K
Increased by 6%
Turnover
€ 2.25M
Decreased by 36%
Health
Solvability > 25%
6.9%
Liquidity > 1.0
1.11
Profitability > 0%
9.1%
2025
2024
2023
2022
Turnover
€ 2.25M
€ 3.52M
€ 2.41M
€ 1.89M
EBITDA
€ 180K
€ 46K
€ 169K
€ 90K
Profit
€ 44K
€ -138K
€ 9K
€ 30K
Equity
€ 484K
€ 458K
€ 596K
€ 587K
Solvability
6.87%
6.68%
10.77%
12.28%
Debt
€ 6.56M
€ 6.40M
€ 4.94M
€ 4.19M
Cash
€ 324K
€ 266K
€ 250K
€ 149K

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about West Region Src, based on official government data and the filed annual accounts.

What is the VAT number of West Region Src?

The VAT number of West Region Src is BE0563.508.632.

When was West Region Src established?

West Region Src was founded in 25-09-2014.

What is the official address of West Region Src?

The official address of West Region Src is Rue De Cognebeau 245 Soignies 7060.

What is the legal form of West Region Src?

The juridical form of West Region Src is Private limited company (BV/SRL).

What is the annual revenue of West Region Src?

The revenue of West Region Src for the 2025 financial year was €2,254,000.

Is West Region Src a reliable company?

West Region Src is a registered Rechtspersoon with company number 0563.508.632 and can be verified through the official CBE database.

What is the credit limit of West Region Src?

The estimated credit limit of West Region Src is €248,645.

Is West Region Src still active?

West Region Src currently has the status "Normal situation" and is active.

Further reading

View all insights

Sources