About Vialines
Vialines is a public limited company (NV/SA) based in Liège, founded in 2001. Its main activity is classified as "Bouw van autowegen en andere wegen". For the 2024 financial year, Vialines reported a profit of €258,009. That makes 19 profitable financial years in a row for Vialines. Revenue was not published, which is common for abbreviated accounts. The gross margin came to €1.1 million, up 5.9% on 2023. It employed an average of 16.5 full-time equivalents. Equity stands at €1.2 million, a solvency ratio of 61%. In 2006 it was €434,805. 19 annual accounts are available, covering 2006 to 2024.
- Sectors
- Electricians
- Activities
- Signals
-
ProfitableProfitable € 341K
The company reported a positive net result in the latest financial year.
Strong equityStrong equity € 1.19MStrong equity provides a buffer against setbacks.
Low riskLow risk 61.1%Good solvency (> 30%) points to long-term financial stability.
Good liquidityGood liquidity 3.34A healthy current ratio (≥ 1.5): enough current assets to cover short-term debt.
Positive cashflowPositive cashflow € 269KPositive operating cash flow in the latest financial year.
Positive EBITDAPositive EBITDA € 351KPositive EBITDA: operating activities are profitable.
Healthy social debtHealthy social debt 11.4%Social debts stay manageable relative to personnel costs.
- Shareholders
- Socogetra 100%
Financial ratios
|
max) max = w;
}
}
const wClamped = Math.max(120, Math.min(800, max));
colWidths[''] = wClamped;
save && save();
})(event)">
|
2024
max) max = w;
}
}
const wClamped = Math.max(120, Math.min(800, max));
colWidths[''] = wClamped;
save && save();
})(event)">
|
2023
max) max = w;
}
}
const wClamped = Math.max(120, Math.min(800, max));
colWidths[''] = wClamped;
save && save();
})(event)">
|
2022
max) max = w;
}
}
const wClamped = Math.max(120, Math.min(800, max));
colWidths[''] = wClamped;
save && save();
})(event)">
|
2021
max) max = w;
}
}
const wClamped = Math.max(120, Math.min(800, max));
colWidths[''] = wClamped;
save && save();
})(event)">
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
€
1.08M
|
€
1.02M
|
€
790K
|
€
762K
|
|
|
€
351K
|
€
315K
|
€
199K
|
€
199K
|
|
|
€
258K
|
€
170K
|
€
115K
|
€
70K
|
|
|
€
1.19M
|
€
931K
|
€
761K
|
€
647K
|
|
|
61.09%
|
49.73%
|
44.06%
|
34.18%
|
|
|
€
521K
|
€
720K
|
€
769K
|
€
1.02M
|
|
|
€
315K
|
€
162K
|
€
300K
|
€
867K
|
|
|
16.50
|
17.50
|
14.50
|
14.50
|
Publications 30
All publications- Statuts (Traduction, Coordination, Autres Modifications, ) 19/01/2024
- Demissions, Nominations 09/10/2023
- Demissions, Nominations 06/12/2021
- Demissions, Nominations 18/11/2020
- Demissions, Nominations 27/01/2020
Frequently asked questions
Answers to the most common questions about Vialines, based on official government data and the filed annual accounts.
What is the VAT number of Vialines?
The VAT number of Vialines is BE0474.049.094.
How many employees work at Vialines?
In 2024, Vialines employed 16.50 full-time equivalents (FTE).
When was Vialines established?
Vialines was founded in 21-02-2001.
What is the official address of Vialines?
The official address of Vialines is Avenue Albert-Ier 85/01 Liège 4030.
What is the legal form of Vialines?
The juridical form of Vialines is Public limited company (NV/SA).
What is the annual revenue of Vialines?
The 2024 accounts of Vialines do not report revenue. Smaller companies that file abbreviated accounts are not required to publish it.
Is Vialines a reliable company?
Vialines is a registered Rechtspersoon with company number 0474.049.094 and can be verified through the official CBE database.
What is the credit limit of Vialines?
The estimated credit limit of Vialines is €437,394.
Is Vialines still active?
Vialines currently has the status "Normal situation" and is active.