Juridical situation
Company number
Founding date
EUID number
Type of enterprise
Location
Juridical form
- Sectors
- Roofers
- Activities
- Signals
-
ProfitableProfitable € 196K
The company reported a positive net result in the latest financial year.
Strong equityStrong equity € 228KStrong equity provides a buffer against setbacks.
Positive cashflowPositive cashflow € 247KPositive operating cash flow in the latest financial year.
Positive EBITDAPositive EBITDA € 250KPositive EBITDA: operating activities are profitable.
Healthy social debtHealthy social debt 0.4%Social debts stay manageable relative to personnel costs.
|
max) max = w;
}
}
const wClamped = Math.max(120, Math.min(800, max));
colWidths[''] = wClamped;
save && save();
})(event)">
|
2025
max) max = w;
}
}
const wClamped = Math.max(120, Math.min(800, max));
colWidths[''] = wClamped;
save && save();
})(event)">
|
2024
max) max = w;
}
}
const wClamped = Math.max(120, Math.min(800, max));
colWidths[''] = wClamped;
save && save();
})(event)">
|
2023
max) max = w;
}
}
const wClamped = Math.max(120, Math.min(800, max));
colWidths[''] = wClamped;
save && save();
})(event)">
|
2022
max) max = w;
}
}
const wClamped = Math.max(120, Math.min(800, max));
colWidths[''] = wClamped;
save && save();
})(event)">
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
€
498K
|
€
535K
|
€
450K
|
€
392K
|
|
|
€
250K
|
€
232K
|
€
210K
|
€
98K
|
|
|
€
196K
|
€
184K
|
€
171K
|
€
63K
|
|
|
€
228K
|
€
215K
|
€
248K
|
€
247K
|
|
|
26.35%
|
26.9%
|
36.65%
|
42.47%
|
|
|
€
637K
|
€
585K
|
€
428K
|
€
335K
|
|
|
€
254K
|
€
358K
|
€
236K
|
€
165K
|
|
|
5.00
|
6.00
|
5.00
|
4.00
|
Publications 4
All publications- Statuten (Vertaling, Cordinatie, Overige Wijzigingen, ) - Wijziging Rechtsvorm - Doel - Ontslagen - Benoemingen 13/12/2023
- Ontslagen - Benoemingen 19/08/2021
- Benaming - Maatschappelijke Zetel - Ontslagen - Benoemingen - Statuten (Vertaling, Cordinatie, Overige Wijzigingen, ) 18/11/2016
- Rubriek Oprichting (Nieuwe Rechtspersoon, Opening Bijkantoor, Enz...) 23/02/2016
Frequently asked questions
Answers to the most common questions about Dakwerken De Meyer, based on official government data and the filed annual accounts.
What is the VAT number of Dakwerken De Meyer?
The VAT number of Dakwerken De Meyer is BE0648.811.917.
How many employees work at Dakwerken De Meyer?
In 2025, Dakwerken De Meyer employed 5.00 full-time equivalents (FTE).
When was Dakwerken De Meyer established?
Dakwerken De Meyer was founded in 19-02-2016.
What is the official address of Dakwerken De Meyer?
The official address of Dakwerken De Meyer is Linde 124 Londerzeel 1840.
What is the legal form of Dakwerken De Meyer?
The juridical form of Dakwerken De Meyer is Private limited company (BV/SRL).
What is the legal situation of Dakwerken De Meyer?
The legal situation of Dakwerken De Meyer is Normal situation.
What is the annual revenue of Dakwerken De Meyer?
The annual revenue of Dakwerken De Meyer is €0.
Where can I find Dakwerken De Meyer?
Dakwerken De Meyer is located at Linde 124 Londerzeel 1840 in Londerzeel (1840).
Is Dakwerken De Meyer a reliable company?
Dakwerken De Meyer is a registered Rechtspersoon with company number 0648.811.917 and can be verified through the official CBE database.
What is the credit limit of Dakwerken De Meyer?
The estimated credit limit of Dakwerken De Meyer is €211,450.
Is Dakwerken De Meyer still active?
Dakwerken De Meyer currently has the status "Normal situation" and is actief.